Photo Date: 02/04/2015

Knapp, K Jeffrey 42 year old Male

Date of Birth:10/18/1977
Offender Type:Sexual, Level 2
Designation:Non-Compliant/Address Verification Overdue
Also Known As:Knapp, Jeff
Knapp, Jeffrey Kenneth
Knapp, K Jeffery
Known Addresses:6 RIDGE VIEW COURT MONTANA CITY MT 59634 (JEFFERSON County)
Registration Agency: Jefferson County Sheriff, (406) 225-4075
Source: Montana Sexual or Violent Offender Registry
Record updated: 01/19/2020 07:00:09 PM
Physical Description Last Updated: 10/16/2013
Race:Caucasian
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Blue
Height/Weight:6'06" / 400 lbs
Scars, Marks & Tattoos:Calf, left - "HEART"; Calf, right - "HEART W/A SCROLL"; Leg, left - "HEART"; Leg, right - "HEART/SCROLL"; Neck - 3";
Offense (Sentenced: 12/28/1994)
Non-Montana Statute:Colorado Sexual Assault - 2nd Degree | Counts: 1
Victim:13 year old Female